Privacy Policy

we take care of your information

Subscribe our newsletter

New products, news of the fashion industry, exclusive promotions and more...
Live your fashion experience from the comfort of your home or in our Quiyou stores!
I declare to have read the privacy policy of this site and I agree to receive commercial informations.
Invio...

PRIVACY POLICY

WHY THIS PRIVACY NOTICE?

This page describes personal data processing procedures adopted by this website. This notice is provided also pursuant to article 13 of  Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 –  Italian Personal Data Protection Code – to those who interact with web services offered by Fashion Store Srl available at the address: www.quiyou.com

This policy only applies to the websites owned by Store Fashion srl and not to any other websites accessed by users via links. This notice is also provided based on Recommendation No. 2/2001 that the European Authorities for the protection of personal data, associated in the Group established under Article 29 of Directive No. 95/46/EC, adopted on 17th May 2001 in order to identify some minimum requirements for online collection of personal data, in particular, the methods, timing and the nature of the information that data controllers must give users when they connect to webpages, regardless of the purposes of such connection. The Recommendation and a brief description of its purpose are available in on other pages of this website.

DATA CONTROLLER

Following the consultation of this website, data concerning identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The Data Controller is Store Fashion S.r.l., based in in Livigno (SO), via Rasia, postal code 23030, in the person of its legal representative.

DATA SUPERVISOR

Your data will be processed by our staff with the direct supervision of the Data Supervisor. The updated list of the data processors is available for consultation at our administrative headquarters. Your personal data may be processed not only by employees of Store Fashion Srl, but also by third parties, to which the company entrusts certain activities (or part of them), connected with or required for data processing or for the provision of the services offered. In such cases, these subjects will operate as autonomous controllers, co-controllers, or persons in charge of data processing.

DATA PROCESSING LOCATION

Data processing related to this website services takes place at the above mentioned premises and data are only processed by the technical staff in charge. If required, data related to our newsletter service can also be processed by our staff in charge of website technical maintenance operations. Data are collected through the form available at https://ccselfreg-galli.azurewebsites.net/htmlclient/ , quiyou.com website and other in-store and online activities on portals owned by Store Fashion Srl.

TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is required for the use of Internet communication protocols. Such data are not collected to be associated with specific individuals, but by their very nature, they could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, lead to user identification. This data category includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the website,  URIs (Uniform Resource Identifiers) of the requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server,  the size of the response file, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. Your data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the website: without prejudice to this possibility, data on web contacts are not saved for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by users

If, when connecting to these websites or through any other form of written or verbal communication, users/visitors send their personal data to access certain services or to make requests via email, such data will be acquired and used exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service in accordance with this Policy. Personal data provided expressly by users/visitors will be communicated to third parties only if their disclosure is required to respond to requests from the same users/visitors. When filling out “Registration”, “Contacts”, “Newsletter” request forms or when sending requests in any other manner, your data are collected and stored by the system. The information is protected by an authentication system and can be reached only by those holding the credentials. When sending requests for information via email, your email address, necessary to respond to your requests, is saved by the system, as well as data included in the message. If such data are recorded on paper, the necessary precautions to limit access to authorised persons will be adopted. Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to special services requested by users.

Cookies

As with most websites, some information concerning navigation on the website is stored for statistical purposes and to enhance its functionality. Such information is collected through the use of cookies. A cookie is a small file which is transferred from our website to the hard disk of your computer when connecting to our website. The data collected concern the geographic location of the service provider, the type of browser used, the IP address, the pages visited, etc. The information thus collected allows us to see the frequency of visits to our web sites and the activities carried out during navigation. In this way, over time, we can improve the site’s content and ease of use. Companies transmitting content to our website or whose websites are accessible via links, may also use cookies when clicking on the relevant link. In these cases, the use of cookies is not under the direct control of Store Fashion Srl. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can disable or select a few of them, according to your settings. However, when disabling cookies, some elements of this website may stop working and some pages may be incomplete. The following websites provide information on the most common browsers and how to set the use of cookies: www.microsoft.com ; www.mozilla.org; www.google.com/chrome .

PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING

Personal data and telephone and telecommunication contact details must be treated to meet the requirements of users, visitors and customers, that may include targeted offers according to their personal interests and communications related to specific requests from customers. Providing these data is therefore mandatory, otherwise the request cannot be processed. It is necessary to point out that if the data were incorrect or insufficient, also in this case the request could not be processed or could be only partially processed, according to the obligations provided for by rules and regulations. In particular, the processing of personal data will be finalized to the provision of services to users/visitors/customers, related to the conclusion and implementation of contracts for the purchase of materials, publications and content. The use of personal data may include, but shall not be limited to, their use, distribution and communication on/to institutional websites under the direct control of StoreFashion Srl, partner websites, websites dedicated to special initiatives, landing pages, materials related to online and offline campaigns, banners, promotional materials, Google Adsense and AdWords campaigns and other online marketing management channels, such as social network pages belonging to StoreFashion and its brands (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Google Plus, Pinterest and Instagram). In order to ensure the satisfaction of users/visitors/customers and meet their expectations,  data will also be processed for the optimal management of the production and inventory of goods and materials, through the statistical processing of the data collected. Data can also be processed, with your prior consent, to learn more about your tastes, preferences and habits, the level of user satisfaction or to send commercial information or advertising material, for direct marketing campaigns, for participation in games, competitions or prize operations, for the provision of customer protection services, for market research purposes and other operations directly or indirectly related to marketing activities, with your prior consent. Providing such data, however, is not mandatory.  Denying the processing of data or withdrawing the consent does not affect the establishment/continuation of commercial or any other types of relationships.

DATA PROCESSING METHODS

The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.  Special security measures are adopted to prevent loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorised access.

COMMUNICATION AND DISCLOSURE

Only general data are collected to be processed and shall not be disclosed. The data controller does not require, and has no interest in detecting and processing data classified as sensitive or judicial. Personal data shall be transferred to third parties only to fulfill obligations arising from laws or regulations (institutions, law enforcement agencies, judicial authorities, etc.) or for activities directly or indirectly connected to the relationship established.

By way of example, personal data can be disclosed to:

  • Subjects who need to access data for purposes regarding the relationship with the Controller (Banks, Financial institutions, carriers, etc.).
  • Consultants and partners, to the extent necessary to carry out the mandate given by the Controller;
  • Subsidiaries and/or affiliates or companies otherwise related to StoreFashion Srl (and its subsidiaries) that can access data, to the extent strictly necessary to carry out activities according to their business purpose.

Data may be disclosed to parties operating within the European Union, or countries ensuring the same level of protection provided by Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 or, more generally, by Directive EC/95/46. Since Store Fashion s.r.l. may decide to operate also outside the country, data will be processed in other countries in compliance with the strictest regulations, in order to ensure the highest level of protection of the data of the party concerned. Data shall not be transferred to third parties, but if the Controller needs to transfer such data, also upon payment, the concerned party shall give its consent, for purposes directly or indirectly related to the activities of the Data Controller itself. Data can be processed also beyond relationship terms, in compliance with  regulatory provisions governing the storage of records and documents, and, where expressly authorised, to establish future relationships and to get a data history, also in the interest of the customer. Within the Controller’s organisation, personal data can be processed by different individuals/departments within the organisation. Personal data shall be stored, in accordance with the requirements of the Privacy Guarantor, de forma nominativa for the following periods:

Personal data and the overall volume of purchases made over the period of participation in the Promotion programs and/or for the period of renewal or extension of the same;

Data relating to details of expenses and purchases made at Quiyou stores, for twelve months following their registration for profiling purposes and for twenty-four months for marketing purposes. At the expiration of promotional programs, or anyway after the terms mentioned above, personal data will be stored only for administrative purposes, subject to specific requirements of applicable law on accounting record-keeping. Data can be stored for longer periods only as anonymous and aggregated data.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

The subjects to whom personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know their content and origin, verify their accuracy or ask for their integration or updating, or correction (Article 7 of Personal Data Protection Code). Pursuant to the same Article, users shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to deny, for legitimate reasons, their processing.

Please send your requests to:

  • by email, to the address: customercare@quiyou.com
  • or by registered mail with return receipt (accompanied by a copy of an identity document, with the following subject: <<withdrawal of consent to the processing of all my personal data>>) to the following address: Store Fashion s.r.l. via Rasia 187/B, 23030 Livigno (SO)

At the end of this operation, personal data will be removed from the archives  in the shortest possible time. For more information on the processing of personal data or to exercise the rights referred to above, please send a registered letter with return receipt to the following address: Store Fashion s.r.l. via Rasia, 23030 Livigno (SO). Before providing, or modifying any information we may need to verify the identity of the data and ask you to answer some questions. A response will be provided as soon as possible.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy may be revised from time to time, to comply with new laws in force, for updating purposes or to provide new services or new technological innovations, therefore we kindly ask you to periodically consult this page to the address www.quiyou.com/en/privacy-policy.